Weekly total · 10/19 to 10/23
29,364
vs prev. week
+44.6%
vs prev. year
+33%
- Corn11,499
- Soybeans11,166
- Wheat5,457
- Barley787
- Sorghum375
- Sunflower80
Experience, by your sideFuente: elaboración propia Williams Agroservicios
The week in four figures
- 29,364 trucks
- +44.6% vs previous week and +33% vs the same week in 2025.
- Corn: 11,499
- Leads with 39.2% of the total, closely followed by soybeans (11,166).
- Wheat: 5,457
- Doubles the previous week: +102.5% week on week and +68.1% year on year.
- Rosario area: 19,692
- Accounts for 67% of unloadings across the four zones.
Experience, by your sideFuente: elaboración propia Williams Agroservicios
Day by day, zone by zone
From Monday, October 19 to Friday, October 23, unloadings started at 3,349 trucks and grew every day: 6,154 on Tuesday, 6,535 on Wednesday, 6,661 on Thursday and 6,665 on Friday, the week’s high. After a lower Monday, the pace stayed above 6,000 trucks a day for four consecutive days.
The Rosario area received 19,692 trucks: 67% of the total, with 4,744 units on both Thursday and Friday. Bahía Blanca contributed 6,102, Necochea 2,830 and Buenos Aires–Entre Ríos 740. Bahía Blanca peaked on Wednesday at 1,446 units; Necochea also on Wednesday at 683; and Buenos Aires–Entre Ríos on the same day at 176.
Weekly total: 6,102
Weekly total: 740
Weekly total: 2,830
Weekly total: 19,692
Experience, by your sideFuente: elaboración propia Williams Agroservicios
3349 trucks
10/19
6154 trucks
10/20
6535 trucks
10/21
6661 trucks
10/22
6665 trucks
10/23
Weekly unloading report
Experience, by your sideFuente: elaboración propia Williams Agroservicios
Versus last week and versus 2025
Wheat, corn, soybeans and total
Experience, by your sideFuente: elaboración propia Williams Agroservicios
The total grew 44.6% against the 20,305 trucks used by this report as the previous-week baseline: 9,059 more units. All three main grains rose. Corn went from 8,180 to 11,499 (+40.6%), soybeans from 8,589 to 11,166 (+30%) and wheat from 2,695 to 5,457, more than double (+102.5%). Barley, sorghum and sunflower completed the mix with 787, 375 and 80 trucks respectively.
Compared with the same week in 2025, total unloadings rose 33%. Corn added 6,174 trucks (+115.9%) and wheat 2,211 (+68.1%), while soybeans were 524 lower (-4.5%). Corn and soybeans together accounted for 77% of the movement, in almost equal parts. These are truck counts: they do not by themselves represent unloaded tonnage or export volumes.
11499 trucks
Corn
11166 trucks
Soybeans
5457 trucks
Wheat
787 trucks
Barley
375 trucks
Sorghum
80 trucks
Sunflower
Weekly unloading report
Experience, by your sideFuente: elaboración propia Williams Agroservicios
Reading the week
The week left three signals in the data. First, higher and steadier volume: four consecutive days above 6,000 trucks. Second, a more balanced split between corn and soybeans, only 333 trucks apart. Third, wheat gained weight and reached 18.6% of the total. The unloading register does not by itself explain the causes of these changes, so it should be read alongside each terminal’s conditions and the state of the roads.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about this topic
- From October 19 to 23, 2026, 29,364 trucks were unloaded: +44.6% against the report’s previous-week baseline and +33% against the same week in 2025.
- Corn, with 11,499 trucks (39.2%), very closely followed by soybeans (11,166). Then came wheat (5,457), barley (787), sorghum (375) and sunflower (80).
- The Rosario area, with 19,692 trucks (67%). Bahía Blanca added 6,102, Necochea 2,830 and Buenos Aires–Entre Ríos 740. The overall peak was Friday, October 23 at 6,665 units.
- Wheat went from 2,695 to 5,457 trucks: +102.5% against the previous week and +68.1% against the same week in 2025.
Redacción Pulso Puerto
Notes prepared by the Pulso Puerto editorial team in conjunction with Williams Agroservicios operators who work daily at the terminals.



